Ergebnis 1 bis 3 von 3

Thema: Linking Dynamo To Revit - Import Instance by Geometry Not Working

  1. #1
    Junior Member Avatar von KumarKapadia
    Registriert seit
    February 25, 2016
    Beiträge
    33
    Aktuelle Ortszeit
    12:10 AM

    Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Linking Dynamo To Revit - Import Instance by Geometry Not Working

    Hello Everyone,
    Hereby m running into some silly issues and want u pple to help me solve it..
    DESIGN IS READY, SCRIPT IS READY, IMPORTINSTANCE BY GEOMETRY not working.
    i have a generic model in revit as elevation treatment of a building facade which i want to edit in dynamo and so did i scripted it out and its perfectly responding is dynamo when i linked the revit file to dynamo but the moment i connect the SOLID DIFFERENCE BY ALL node to IMPORT GEOMETRY BY INSTANCE node as u see in file the wheel keeps steering for hours and nothing really happens ......plz help me out resolve my issue and revert back asap.
    Hereby M attaching both - Revit File & Dynamo Script
    Thanks In Advance
    Regards,
    Kumar
    Miniaturansichten angehängter Grafiken Miniaturansichten angehängter Grafiken Working.jpg   Error.jpg  
    Angehängte Dateien Angehängte Dateien

  2. #2
    Junior Member Avatar von KumarKapadia
    Registriert seit
    February 25, 2016
    Beiträge
    33
    Aktuelle Ortszeit
    12:10 AM

    Not allowed! Not allowed!
    No reply ?

  3. #3
    Member
    Registriert seit
    May 30, 2015
    Beiträge
    210
    Aktuelle Ortszeit
    12:40 PM

    Not allowed! Not allowed!
    You might try exporting to sat to test what the geometry is and if it is accurate


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Ähnliche Themen

  1. CAD geometry is currupt when importing or linking
    Von danezeq im Forum Architecture and General Revit Questions
    Antworten: 1
    Letzter Beitrag: August 2nd, 2016, 11:56 AM
  2. dynamo geometry to revit - not responding
    Von kunster im Forum Dynamo BIM
    Antworten: 2
    Letzter Beitrag: January 29th, 2016, 10:26 PM
  3. How to Import Line Weights from AutoCAD when Linking drawings into Revit
    Von j2mattones im Forum Architecture and General Revit Questions
    Antworten: 4
    Letzter Beitrag: November 19th, 2014, 04:18 AM
  4. Antworten: 0
    Letzter Beitrag: April 27th, 2013, 02:16 PM

Berechtigungen

  • Neue Themen erstellen: Nein
  • Themen beantworten: Nein
  • Anhänge hochladen: Nein
  • Beiträge bearbeiten: Nein
  •