Resultados 1 al 3 de 3

Tema: Linking Dynamo To Revit - Import Instance by Geometry Not Working

  1. #1
    Junior Member Avatar de KumarKapadia
    Fecha de Ingreso
    25 feb, 16
    Mensajes
    33
    Hora local
    04:57

    Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Linking Dynamo To Revit - Import Instance by Geometry Not Working

    Hello Everyone,
    Hereby m running into some silly issues and want u pple to help me solve it..
    DESIGN IS READY, SCRIPT IS READY, IMPORTINSTANCE BY GEOMETRY not working.
    i have a generic model in revit as elevation treatment of a building facade which i want to edit in dynamo and so did i scripted it out and its perfectly responding is dynamo when i linked the revit file to dynamo but the moment i connect the SOLID DIFFERENCE BY ALL node to IMPORT GEOMETRY BY INSTANCE node as u see in file the wheel keeps steering for hours and nothing really happens ......plz help me out resolve my issue and revert back asap.
    Hereby M attaching both - Revit File & Dynamo Script
    Thanks In Advance
    Regards,
    Kumar
    Miniaturas Adjuntadas Miniaturas Adjuntadas Working.jpg   Error.jpg  
    Archivos Adjuntados Archivos Adjuntados

  2. #2
    Junior Member Avatar de KumarKapadia
    Fecha de Ingreso
    25 feb, 16
    Mensajes
    33
    Hora local
    04:57

    Not allowed! Not allowed!
    No reply ?

  3. #3
    Member
    Fecha de Ingreso
    30 may, 15
    Mensajes
    210
    Hora local
    17:27

    Not allowed! Not allowed!
    You might try exporting to sat to test what the geometry is and if it is accurate


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Temas Similares

  1. CAD geometry is currupt when importing or linking
    Por danezeq en el foro Architecture and General Revit Questions
    Respuestas: 1
    Último Mensaje: 02/08/2016, 11:56
  2. dynamo geometry to revit - not responding
    Por kunster en el foro Dynamo BIM
    Respuestas: 2
    Último Mensaje: 29/01/2016, 22:26
  3. How to Import Line Weights from AutoCAD when Linking drawings into Revit
    Por j2mattones en el foro Architecture and General Revit Questions
    Respuestas: 4
    Último Mensaje: 19/11/2014, 04:18

Permisos de Publicación

  • No puedes crear nuevos temas
  • No puedes responder temas
  • No puedes subir archivos adjuntos
  • No puedes editar tus mensajes
  •