Resultaten 1 tot 3 van de 3

Onderwerp: Linking Dynamo To Revit - Import Instance by Geometry Not Working

  1. #1
    Junior Member KumarKapadia's Avatar
    Ingeschreven
    February 25, 2016
    Berichten
    33
    Huidige lokale tijd
    06:30

    Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Linking Dynamo To Revit - Import Instance by Geometry Not Working

    Hello Everyone,
    Hereby m running into some silly issues and want u pple to help me solve it..
    DESIGN IS READY, SCRIPT IS READY, IMPORTINSTANCE BY GEOMETRY not working.
    i have a generic model in revit as elevation treatment of a building facade which i want to edit in dynamo and so did i scripted it out and its perfectly responding is dynamo when i linked the revit file to dynamo but the moment i connect the SOLID DIFFERENCE BY ALL node to IMPORT GEOMETRY BY INSTANCE node as u see in file the wheel keeps steering for hours and nothing really happens ......plz help me out resolve my issue and revert back asap.
    Hereby M attaching both - Revit File & Dynamo Script
    Thanks In Advance
    Regards,
    Kumar
    Bijgevoegde Thumbnails Bijgevoegde Thumbnails Working.jpg   Error.jpg  
    Bijgevoegde Bestanden Bijgevoegde Bestanden

  2. #2
    Junior Member KumarKapadia's Avatar
    Ingeschreven
    February 25, 2016
    Berichten
    33
    Huidige lokale tijd
    06:30

    Not allowed! Not allowed!
    No reply ?

  3. #3
    Member
    Ingeschreven
    May 30, 2015
    Berichten
    210
    Huidige lokale tijd
    19:00

    Not allowed! Not allowed!
    You might try exporting to sat to test what the geometry is and if it is accurate


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Gelijkaardige Onderwerpen

  1. CAD geometry is currupt when importing or linking
    Door danezeq in forum Architecture and General Revit Questions
    Reacties: 1
    Laatste Bericht: 02-08-16, 11:56
  2. dynamo geometry to revit - not responding
    Door kunster in forum Dynamo BIM
    Reacties: 2
    Laatste Bericht: 29-01-16, 22:26
  3. How to Import Line Weights from AutoCAD when Linking drawings into Revit
    Door j2mattones in forum Architecture and General Revit Questions
    Reacties: 4
    Laatste Bericht: 19-11-14, 04:18

Forum Rechten

  • Je mag geen nieuwe onderwerpen plaatsen
  • Je mag geen reacties plaatsen
  • Je mag geen bijlagen toevoegen
  • Je mag jouw berichten niet wijzigen
  •